New History of Korea
|
A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 4,00 EUR Vendeur: Bobtail Books ( San Pedro, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: Single crease to spine, reading wear to covers. Binding is firm. Text is clean. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee Ki-baik Prix: 4,31 EUR Vendeur: Naseby Books ( Milton Keynes, BUC, United Kingdom) Publisher: Harvard-Yenching Inst, Ma & London Subject: ART - ORIENTAL Description: 474pp translated by Edward W Wagner and Edward J Schultz, Previous owner used this book considerably in her work and several pssages are highlighted but it is an excellent reference book for antyone interested in this field. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 5,18 EUR Vendeur: Bookworm Exchange ( Seattle, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: Book is in good+ condition: binding is tight, pages are very clean, no markings or stains. Trade paper cover is worn around the edges and has two small creases on the front. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea (Harvard-Yenching Institute Publications)(ISBN: 067461576X) Ki-Baik Lee; Contributor-Edward J. Schultz; Translator-Edward W. Wagner Prix: 5,54 EUR Vendeur: Benjamin Brown Books ( La Grande, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Description: cover worn, edges bumped, minor water damage, text clean--Satisfaction Guaranteed! Returns gladly accepted, refunds promptly given. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 5,56 EUR Vendeur: Dawn Treader Bookshop ( Ann Arbor, MI, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: Spine lightly sunned, lightly highlighted throughout, small highlighter mark on front page block, mild bump at head of spine, otherwise near fine Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea (Harvard-Yenching Institute Publications)(ISBN: 067461576X) Ki-Baik Lee; Contributor-Edward J. Schultz; Translator-Edward W. Wagner Prix: 6,43 EUR Vendeur: Read It Again Sam ( Manhattan Beach, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Description: s few sentences highlighed, light cover wear Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 7,33 EUR Vendeur: Silicon Valley Fine Books ( Sunnyvale, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1984 Subject: 067461576XKOREAN HISTORY Description: Paperback, size: octavo (8-10"). Reading creases on spine have caused inner binding to begin to split around page 303, yet book still remains solid nevertheless; (faded) highlighting and a few markings on pages 261 - 371, else contents clean; overall a useable reading copy. Pages: 474. Domestic orders ship with FREE USPS TRACKING! Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 7,41 EUR Vendeur: Vintage Books ( Russellville, AR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: Clean. Slight lean right; minor edgewear with several short creases. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 8,89 EUR Vendeur: Dick Brani Books ( Culpeper, VA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: VERY GOOD Softcover copy---no underlined pages or other markings---cover uncreased. NICE Copy A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-baik Prix: 8,89 EUR Vendeur: Oracle Junction Bookshop ( Buffalo, NY, U.S.A.) Publisher: Massachusetts Harvard Press 1984. Subject: KOREA ILLUSTRATED BY ILL. W/DRAWINGS AND PHOTOS.. Description: Book is fine. Text is flawless. Illustrated by Ill. W/drawings and photos. Later Printing edition. Binding is Softcover. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Lee, Ki Baik Prix: 10,33 EUR Vendeur: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: 9780674615762 ___1-9780674615762-5 Description: TRADE PAPER. USED, Standard. New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee Prix: 10,42 EUR Vendeur: textbooksNow ( River Grove, IL, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Description: Inventory subject to prior sale. Used items have varying degrees of wear, highlighting, etc. and may not include supplements such as infotrac or other web access codes. Expedited orders cannot be sent to PO Box. A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Kee Ki-baik Prix: 10,65 EUR Vendeur: Hackenberg Booksellers ABAA ( El Cerrito, CA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Published for the Harvard-Yanching Institute By Harvard University Press, Cambridge and London Subject: KOREA Description: Translated by Edward W. Wagner with Edward J. Schultz. xxii 474p. colored and b/w illus. maps original stiff wrappers. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 10,74 EUR Vendeur: The Parnassus BookShop ( Tacoma, WA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard Univ Press Subject: KOREA HISTORY Description: Translated by Edward W. Wagner with Edward J. Schultz. Large Trade Paperback in Very Good Condition.6" x 9" tall.474 pp. Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea (Harvard-Yenching Institute Publications)(ISBN: 067461576X) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 11,11 EUR Vendeur: Harvard Book Store ( Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: HISTORY Description: Shelfworn, clean text. A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) KB Lee Prix: 11,95 EUR Vendeur: Quartermelon ( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Harvard University Press Description: (Paperback) Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Lee, Ki Baik Prix: 14,78 EUR Vendeur: Powell's Books ( Portland, OR, U.S.A.) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: 9780674615762 ___1-9780674615762-4 Description: TRADE PAPER. NEW, Standard. A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 14,81 EUR Vendeur: Alfsen House Books ( Markham, ON, Canada) Publisher: Harvard Univ Pr, Cumbreland, Rhode Island, U.S.A. Subject: KOREA HISTORY Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 15,09 EUR Vendeur: paperbackworld.de ( Arnstadt, thuer, Germany) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: ASIA - KOREA, Description: Versandfertig in 1 - 2 Tagen! Versandsichere Verpackung! Inkl. MwSt-Nachweis.; Titel:A New History of Korea; Autoren: Ki-Baik Lee; Übersetzt von: Edward W. Wagner, Edward J. Schultz; Verlag: Harvard University Press Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik (Author) Lee, Ki-Baik (Author) Schultz, Edward J. (Translator) Prix: 16,47 EUR Vendeur: Quartermelon ( United Kingdom, ., United Kingdom) Publisher: Harvard University Press Description: (00518 pages) [ships from USA takes 8-14 days to Europe] Lang=English accessory:NO ACCESSORY (Paperback) Reliure: Couverture souple A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 15,99 EUR Vendeur: Interbooks-Service ( Altötting, BAY, Germany) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: ASIA - KOREA Description: - Englisch A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 15,99 EUR Vendeur: buchquelle Inh. Hedwig Schwarz ( Eibau, SA, Germany) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: ASIA - KOREA Description: - Englisch A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 15,99 EUR Vendeur: buecher-galerie-ac ( Aachen, NRW, Germany) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: ASIA - KOREA Description: - The first English-language history of Korea to appear in more than a decade, this translation offers Western readers a distillation of the latest and best scholarship on Korean history and culture from the earliest times to the student revolution of 1960. The most widely read and respected general history, A New History of Korea (Han'guksa sillon) was first published in 1961 and has undergone two major revisions and updatings. Translated twice into Japanese and currently being translated into Chinese as well, Professor Lee's work presents a new periodization of his country's history, based on a fresh analysis of the changing composition of the leadership elite. The book is noteworthy, too, for its full and integrated discussion of major currents in Korea's cultural history. The translation, three years in preparation, has been done by specialists in the field. Englisch A New History of Korea(ISBN: 9780674615762) Ki-Baik Lee Prix: 15,99 EUR Vendeur: Rheinberg Buch ( Bergisch Gladbach, NRW, Germany) Publisher: Harvard University Press Subject: ASIA - KOREA Description: - The first English-language history of Korea to appear in more than a decade, this translation offers Western readers a distillation of the latest and best scholarship on Korean history and culture from the earliest times to the student revolution of 1960. The most widely read and respected general history, A New History of Korea (Han'guksa sillon) was first published in 1961 and has undergone two major revisions and updatings. Translated twice into Japanese and currently being translated into Chinese as well, Professor Lee's work presents a new periodization of his country's history, based on a fresh analysis of the changing composition of the leadership elite. The book is noteworthy, too, for its full and integrated discussion of major currents in Korea's cultural history. The translation, three years in preparation, has been done by specialists in the field. Englisch A New History of Korea(ISBN: 067461576X) Lee, Ki-Baik Prix: 16,54 EUR Vendeur: A1Books ( Netcong, NJ, U.S.A.) Description: Over 4 million customers served. Order now. Selling books online since 1995. Order with confidence. Code: L20090104044408I067461576X. SKU: 067461576X-11-LBRI Les resultats ne correspond à votre recherche? Utilisez nous recherche avancée:
|
